Privacy Policy

Privacy
PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

This document outlines our privacy guidelines, to which you agree by using this site. Regular updates of the privacy policy are completed, requiring you to check back on this policy from time to time. If not otherwise defined herein, capitalized terms have the meaning given to them in the Terms of Use (the “Terms”). Information We Collect: In order to use our Website and some of our Services, you may be required to register and provide us with certain Personal Identifiable Information ("Personal Information"). We also collect Personal Information through your use of the Services generally and from third party websites and services. “Personal Information” means information that can be directly associated with a specific person or entity. Examples of the Personal Information that we may collect from you include name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card number and expiration date, date of birth, and other personal information or information about activities directly linked to a person, such as that person’s location. You may be able to register through your Facebook account and may choose to log in through the Facebook Connect Feature, Twitter or Google Plus. By doing so, you are asking those entities to send us certain information from your profile and authorize us to collect, store and use this information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. It is your voluntary decision whether to provide us with any such Personal Information, but if you refuse to provide such information we may not be able to register you or allow certain uses of the Site and/or Services. In addition, when you use the Website certain non-personally identifiable information may be automatically gathered about your IP address, geo-location information, mobile device, browser type, browser language or operating system. We may use third party contractors to collect and aggregate this information. For more information, please see Cookies. GLB Act
For purposes of compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the “GLB Act”), this Privacy Policy shall serve as both your initial customer relationship and annual “Privacy Notice” as defined under the GLB Act. If you would like to opt-out from the disclosure of Your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please send an email to [email protected] How we Protect Information
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you enter sensitive information such as credit card number on our order form, our merchant services providers encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). We will delete any information provided to us by a user upon the receipt of a written request by such user. We cannot restore information that we have deleted. How we Use Information
If you choose to provide Personal Information, it will be used for and/or shared with trusted third parties for marketing products and services that you might find of interest. We reserve the right to share, rent, sell or otherwise disclose your information with/to third parties in accordance with applicable laws and as described herein. These third party businesses may include, but are not limited to: providers of services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; e-mail marketers; direct marketing services; wireless services providers and telemarketers. Information collected by us may be added to our databases and used for future instant messaging, telemarketing, SMS text-messaging, e-mails or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders and/or loans placed online. By using this website, you agree that you may be contacted in any manner contemplated in this section even if your number is found on a do-not-call registry or similar registry. We may also employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from customer lists, analyzing data, and providing marketing analysis. These agents have access to our users' personal information as needed to perform their functions for our sites, but may not be used for their own marketing purposes. In addition, we may also disclose your personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process. You agree that by submitting your information at the site, you agree to receive mobile marketing including, but not limited to, text-message based marketing (“SMS Messages”), from us and our third party affiliates, advertisers and marketers. You further agree that based on your individual carrier and plan, you may incur charges associated with such SMS Messages and that you agree to be solely responsible for such charges. You represent that you are at least 18 years of age and the owner or authorized user of the wireless device on which messages will be received, and that you are authorized to approve the applicable charges. Should you hereafter choose to opt-out of receiving SMS Messages from the individual sender, you may opt-out by texting "STOP" or "OPT-OUT" as specifically set forth in the communication. Notwithstanding that your mobile telephone number may be listed on state and/or federal do-not-call registries, we retain the right to contact you via SMS Messages. In addition, by registering and/or using the website, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR 310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the "Rule"). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed at the Federal Trade Commission's Do-Not-Call List, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule. We may also use your personal, demographic and profile data to improve our website, for statistical analysis, for marketing and promotional purposes, and for editorial or feedback purposes. Information collected by us may be added to our databases and used for future e-mails, telemarketing or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders placed online. See "Your Opt-Out Rights" below. We also may share your information:
• In response to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process or in response to a law enforcement agency’s request; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases we reserve the right to raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us. • When we believe it is appropriate to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal or suspected illegal activities; to protect and defend the rights, property, or safety of our company or this website, our customers, or others; and in connection with our Terms and Conditions for the Site, and other agreements. • In the event that our company goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personally identifiable information will likely be among the assets transferred. Collection of Information by Third Parties

You are surfing a dynamically generated website that may include third-party advertising. Placement of tracking technologies such as and not limited to cookies and / or web beacons is permitted to third party advertising companies. These third party advertising companies may use such technologies to gather anonymous website statistics about your visits to this and other websites. These statistics are used by these third party advertising companies to provide ads of relevance to you. The information is gained in a statistical manner for use by us or by advertisers on our site. Data gathered will not identify you personally. It is strictly aggregate statistical data about our visitors and how they used our resources on the site. No identifying personal information will be shared at any time via cookies. Any of our advertisers may also have a use for cookies and may collect information in regards to your computer for our services. We are not responsible, nor do we have control of the cookies downloaded from advertisements. They are downloaded only if you click on the advertisement. We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites or services linked to or from this site, including the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from this Website to another website, our Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites or services. Your browsing and interaction on any third-party website or service, including those that have a link or advertisement on our Website, are subject to that third party’s own rules and policies.

Your Opt-Out Rights
You may opt-out of receiving communications from us and or our third-party associates by not submitting your information. When contacted by any of these third parties, you should notify them directly of your choices regarding their use and sharing of your information and to opt-out of receiving additional offers from them or any other third party with whom we have shared your information. To opt-out from receiving any additional email communications regarding the Site, please send your request in writing via email to [email protected] Please note that we reserve the right to send you service related communications, including service announcements and administrative messages, relating either to your account or to your transactions on this site, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them unless you cancel your account. Cookies FAQ
Q: What Are Cookies?
A: Cookies are text files that a web server places on your computer when you visit a web page. The cookies are used by the website to enable certain functionalities, like keeping you logged in or remembering your settings and displaying information relevant to you.
Q: What kind of information to cookies contain?
A: We use several types of cookies, each containing different information-
1. Anonymous analytics cookies containing anonymous aggregate statistics and analysis.
2. Registration cookies let us know when you are logged-in so that features requiring lo-in are available to you
3. Third party non advertising-related cookies that allow us to integrate the Website with other services like Twitter or Facebook.
4. Third-party Advertising cookies let us deliver and track advertisements that are relevant to your interests.
Q: How do I turn off cookies?
A: You can stop your browser from accepting cookies by following the instructions detailed below. Note that disabling cookies will prevent you from using certain functionalities of the Website.
• Chrome
• Firefox
• Safari web version & iOS version
• Internet Explorer
Correcting or Updating your Information
The Website allows you to view the information you provided during registration and to alter any data, inaccuracies or errors. To request such access, or correct, update, or amend your personal information please contact us at the following e-mail address:
E-mail address: [email protected]
We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, please contact us at the e-mail address listed above. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
Use of the Website by Children
We not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18. In the event you become aware that an individual under the age of 18 has enrolled without parental permission, please advise us immediately.